Get the POWER of PRO!
Support Center > Knowledge base> Article: Iowa Education Savings Plan Contribution

Iowa Education Savings Plan Contribution

Article ID: 33306 Email Print
Question
Iowa Education Savings Plan Contribution

Answer

Iowa Educational Savings Plan Trust. If you, your spouse, or any other interested party participate in the Iowa Educational Savings Plan Trust, each may deduct an amount contributed not to exceed $3,045 per beneficiary. This is an Iowa Section 529 Plan.

Please note: Rollover contributions from other states' 529 savings plans do not qualify for the annual deduction.

For more information, see http://www.collegesavingsiowa.com/


related articles

Article Details
Views: 739 Created on: Jun 15, 2013
Date updated: Aug 06, 2015
Posted in: STATES, Iowa

Poor Outstanding